FORM JOCKEY
Greg CHEYNE
Greg CHEYNE
- complete performaces
Hippodrome   Distance   Horse   Trainer  
with blinkers flat
Musique 7p 1p 4p 1p 1p 1p 1p 3p 3p 4p
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix NEXT FAIRVIEW RACE MEETING IS FRIDAY 21 JUNE MR 66 HANDICAP-4136-Flat - 1200m - Handicap - Race track E - (Herbe) Corde à droite
14 RUNNERS - 69.06 - 3 1/4- 1 1/4- 1- ENC- 1 1/4- TET- 1/2- 1/2-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 DUBULA {SAF} FAYD'HERBE B. (4) Alan Greeff 60.5 6.9
2 ROCK THE COT {SAF} (Oe) 3 1/4 GOULD T. (12) Grant Paddock 54.5 5.7
3 RIBOVAR {SAF} (Oe) 1 1/4 STEYN K. (3) Jacques Strydom 54 5.4
4 CAPTAIN MAROONED {SAF} (Oe) 1 MAUJEAN C. (8) Tara Laing 58.5 6.3
5 ROYAL FORT {SAF} (Oe) ENC MPHANYA J. (15) Gavin Smith 59 6.6
6 THE CARPENTER {SAF} (Oe) 1 1/4 NDLOVU C. T. (5) Emmanuel Kaknis 60.5 6.7
7 SEVILLE {SAF} TET CHEYNE G. (11) Alan Greeff 59 6.6
8 DAY'S OF THUNDER {SAF} (Oe) 1/2 FORTUNE S. (7) George Uren 54 5.4
9 TORIO LAKE {SAF} (Oe) 1/2 KING J. (13) D A McKenzie 53.5 5.3
10 ROYAL MARINE {SAF} (Oe) MUNGER R. (18) Yvette Bremner 52.5 5.1
11 ZABIVAKA {SAF} (Oe) MINNIE K. (20) Tara Laing 54.5 5.7
12 EX NIHILO {SAF} YENI M. (16) Gavin Smith 55.5 5.9
13 PEN-CHAN {SAF} STOREY C. (14) Jacques Strydom 58.5 6.3
14 SHE'S FOXY {SAF} MXOTHWA L. (2) Sharon B Kotzen 54 5.4
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix PORT ELIZABETH GOLD CUP-8992-Flat - 3600m - Listed - Race track D - (Herbe) Corde à droite
11 RUNNERS - 234.53 - 1/2- TET- 3/4- 3 1/2- 2- 1 1/4- 1 1/4- 1/4-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 ONESIE {SAF} (Oe) CHEYNE G. (1) Jacques Strydom 53 8.1
2 EVOLVER {SAF} (Oe) 1/2 YENI M. (6) Gavin Smith 55.5 8.1
3 FRIKKIE {SAF} (Oe) TET STOREY C. (7) Jacques Strydom 53 7.6
4 MULTI GOLD {SAF} 3/4 MXOTHWA L. (5) Sharon B Kotzen 53 8
5 OVIDIO {SAF} 3 1/2 FAYD'HERBE B. (4) Justin Snaith 60 9.7
6 OMAHA TRIBE {SAF} 2 STEYN K. (3) Jacques Strydom 53 4.5
7 DALLEY {SAF} 1 1/4 NDLOVU C. T. (2) Alan Greeff 53 6.2
8 SHEET WEAVER {SAF} 1 1/4 MAUJEAN C. (11) Tara Laing 55.5 8.4
9 BLUE SAGE {SAF} 1/4 FORTUNE S. (9) George Uren 53 5.2
10 GRANDISSIMO {SAF} MUNGER R. (8) Yvette Bremner 53 7.1
11 DATA LINK {SAF} DE GOUVEIA D. (10) Sharon B Kotzen 53 6
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix LADY'S SLIPPER STAKES-8992-Flat - 1400m - Listed - Race track C - Female - (Herbe) Corde à droite
12 RUNNERS - 84.77 - 1 1/4- 3/4- ENC- 1/4- 1 1/4- 3/4- TET- 1/2-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 LUNA WISH {SAF} FAYD'HERBE B. (5) Alan Greeff 60
2 CAPTAIN ANNE BONNY {SAF} 1 1/4 MAUJEAN C. (7) Tara Laing 60
3 BLUSHING BRIDE {SAF} 3/4 MUNGER R. (10) Yvette Bremner 60
4 BRANDINA {SAF} ENC CHEYNE G. (2) Alan Greeff 60
5 GREAT ACHIEVEMENT {SAF} 1/4 NDLOVU C. T. (6) Alan Greeff 60
6 EDMONDA {SAF} 1 1/4 MINNIE K. (3) Alan Greeff 60
7 WORLD SQUARED {SAF} 3/4 FORTUNE S. (12) George Uren 60
8 STEADY BREEZE {SAF} TET YENI M. (1) Gavin Smith 60
9 MENDOCINO {SAF} 1/2 GOULD T. (11) Alan Greeff 60
10 EFFORT {SAF} MXOTHWA L. (9) Sharon B Kotzen 60
11 YODALICIOUS {SAF} DANIELSON R. (8) Gavin Smith 60
12 PIERINA {SAF} AGRELLA W. (4) Alan Greeff 60
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix TAB PAYS THE FULL DIVIDEND, NO LIMITS CONDITIONS PLATE-4796-Flat - 1400m - Race track B - Female - (Herbe) Corde à droite
10 RUNNERS - 83.87 - 1 1/4- 1/2- 1 1/4- 1 1/4- 1/2- 2 1/2- 1 1/4- 5-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 DELIA'S DELIGHT {SAF} CHEYNE G. (3) Alan Greeff 58 8.6
2 MAVERICK GIRL {SAF} 1 1/4 MUNGER R. (1) Yvette Bremner 60 9.4
3 ESTEEMAL {SAF} 1/2 MAUJEAN C. (7) Tara Laing 53.5 8.7
4 WIDOW'S LAMP {SAF} 1 1/4 DE GOUVEIA D. (9) Yvette Bremner 58 9.1
5 RED GRANITE {SAF} 1 1/4 MINNIE K. (4) Tara Laing 54.5 8.5
6 DAME COMMANDER {SAF} 1/2 GOULD T. (2) Alan Greeff 54 7.4
7 SASSY LADY {SAF} 2 1/2 STOREY C. (10) Tara Laing 56 8.5
8 VALENTINE'S GIRL {SAF} 1 1/4 MXOTHWA L. (5) Sharon B Kotzen 54 7
9 KLEVER KATHY {SAF} 5 YENI M. (8) Gavin Smith 56 9.5
10 LANDELA {SAF} (Oe) NDLOVU C. T. (6) Alan Greeff 55 7.7
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 and 13 PINNACLE STAKES-6294-Flat - 1600m - Race track B - (Herbe) Corde à droite
7 RUNNERS - 98.3 - 1 1/4- 1 1/4- TET- TET- 3/4- 1 3/4-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 UNION JACK {SAF} CHEYNE G. (4) Alan Greeff 61 10.2
2 FIFTY CENTS {SAF} 1 1/4 FAYD'HERBE B. (3) Justin Snaith 61 10.1
3 STREAK OF SILVER {SAF} 1 1/4 NDLOVU C. T. (1) Alan Greeff 58 8.9
4 CLIFTON CRUSHER {SAF} TET DE GOUVEIA D. (8) Yvette Bremner 56.5 8.9
5 AFRIKABURN {SAF} (Oe) TET MAUJEAN C. (7) Tara Laing 61 9.9
6 PAPER TOWN {SAF} (Oe) 3/4 YENI M. (2) Gavin Smith 55 7.9
7 STORY OF MY LIFE {SAF} 1 3/4 DANIELSON R. (5) Gavin Smith 55 8.1
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix INTERBET.CO.ZA 0861 150 160 MAIDEN PLATE-4436-Flat - 1600m - Race track G - Maiden - Female - (Herbe) Corde à droite
14 RUNNERS - 98.82 - 2 1/4- 3/4- 1- ENC- 1/2- TET- 5- 1 3/4-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 SILVERY HEIGHTS {SAF} CHEYNE G. (11) Alan Greeff 60 6.6
2 IN THE SKY {SAF} 2 1/4 GOULD T. (10) Alan Greeff 60 3.5
3 SUZIE MAYWEATHER {SAF} 3/4 FORTUNE S. (7) George Uren 60 5.2
4 NEVERTHELESS {SAF} 1 MPHANYA J. (8) Gavin Smith 56
5 WINTER ORCHID {SAF} ENC DANIELSON R. (1) D A McKenzie 60 5
6 ROSIE {SAF} (Oe) 1/2 YENI M. (4) Gavin Smith 60 5.2
7 PROFOUND {SAF} TET STOREY C. (3) Sharon B Kotzen 60 5.2
8 GREY MISTRESS {SAF} 5 MUNGER R. (15) Yvette Bremner 60 5.1
9 ATTENTION {SAF} 1 3/4 DE GOUVEIA D. (5) Yvette Bremner 60 4.8
10 RED FOREST {SAF} STEYN K. (6) Jacques Strydom 60
11 SURPRISE APPROACH {SAF} (Oe) MAUJEAN C. (2) Gavin Smith 60 5
12 MY PREROGATIVE {SAF} (Oe) AGRELLA W. (13) Emmanuel Kaknis 60 2.8
13 JELLICOE AVENUE {SAF} NDLOVU C. T. (9) Alan Greeff 60
14 ROCKING THE BLUES {SAF} MXOTHWA L. (14) Sharon B Kotzen 56
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix ALL TO COME JUVENILE PLATE-4556-Flat - 1400m - Race track D - (Herbe) Corde à droite
9 RUNNERS - 85.49 - 3 1/4- 1 1/4- 1/2- 1- 2- 3/4- 3/4- 36-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 FOREIGN SOURCE {SAF} CHEYNE G. (8) Alan Greeff 60
2 BOLD STRIKE {SAF} 3 1/4 MAUJEAN C. (1) Gavin Smith 57
3 BHALTAIR {SAF} 1 1/4 YENI M. (7) Gavin Smith 60
4 SPIN MASTER {SAF} 1/2 GOULD T. (9) Alan Greeff 60
5 AMBER TREE {SAF} 1 AGRELLA W. (6) Yvette Bremner 60
6 JUST AMAZING {SAF} 2 MXOTHWA L. (5) Sharon B Kotzen 54
7 BAYOU BOSS {SAF} 3/4 DE GOUVEIA D. (3) Yvette Bremner 60
8 WALL OF SOUND {SAF} 3/4 NDLOVU C. T. (2) Sharon B Kotzen 54
9 NICALEX {SAF} 36 MUNGER R. (4) Yvette Bremner 57
14 JUNE 2019-SAF-FAIRVIEW
Prix ITSARUSH.CO.ZA WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE-4436-Flat - 1000m - Race track F - Maiden - Female - (Herbe) Corde à droite
12 RUNNERS - 58.2 - 3 1/4- 1/2- 1/4- 1/2- 1- 4- 1 3/4- 1 1/4-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 BENEFICIARY {SAF} STOREY C. (1) Jacques Strydom 60
2 SISTER LEE {SAF} 3 1/4 YENI M. (12) Gavin Smith 60
3 AMPLE GLORY {SAF} 1/2 CHEYNE G. (11) Alan Greeff 60
4 LAW AND ORDER {SAF} 1/4 FORTUNE S. (4) George Uren 60
5 HER EMINENCE {SAF} 1/2 DE GOUVEIA D. (8) Yvette Bremner 60
6 REASON TO SING {SAF} 1 MUNGER R. (10) Yvette Bremner 60
7 COPPER ALLEY {SAF} 4 AGRELLA W. (3) Alan Greeff 60
8 TIGER RAG {SAF} 1 3/4 NDLOVU C. T. (9) Emmanuel Kaknis 60
9 RUSSIAN LADY {SAF} 1 1/4 MPHANYA J. (5) Gavin Smith 60
10 TEQUILA MARIA {SAF} STEYN K. (6) Jacques Strydom 60
11 ELMA {SAF} MXOTHWA L. (7) George Uren 60
12 LIQUID SUNSHINE {SAF} MAUJEAN C. (2) Tara Laing 60
08 JUNE 2019-SAF-KENILWORTH
Prix NEXT MEETING KENILWORTH 17 JUNE 2019 FM 67 HANDICAP-4926-Flat - 1200m - Handicap - Race track E - Female - (Herbe) Corde à gauche
12 RUNNERS - 74.6 - 1 1/4- 1/4- 1/4- 1/2- 1 1/4- 1 1/2- 3/4- 1/2-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 HURRICANE SILVA {SAF} FAYD'HERBE B. (4) Justin Snaith 59.5 6.8
2 SPIRIT FESTIVAL {SAF} 1 1/4 KHATHI R. (6) Justin Snaith 59.5 6.8
3 IKEBANA {SAF} 1/4 CHEYNE G. (10) Brett Crawford 57 6.1
4 ELUSIVE TOUCH {SAF} 1/4 ZACKEY C. (1) Adam Marcus 60 6.7
5 DUCHESS OF PRUSSIA {SAF} 1/2 TARENTAAL L. (5) Mike Stewart 52 4.7
6 GUILTY PLEASURE {SAF} (Oe) 1 1/4 ANDREWS A. (7) Andre Nel 52 5
7 EMPIRE RISING {SAF} 1 1/2 BEHR G. (2) Harold Crawford 58.5 6.4
8 WINGS OF HONOR {SAF} 3/4 WINNAAR M. (3) Glen Kotzen 60 6.7
9 OVER AGAIN {SAF} 1/2 BYLEVELD M.J. (11) Peter D Wrensch 58.5 6.4
10 NANNA ANNA {SAF} ASHBY D. (9) Paul Reeves 58 6.3
11 FOURS A CROWD {SAF} KHUMALO S. (12) Joey Ramsden 58.5 6.4
12 SILK TRIP {SAF} CELE S. (8) Andre Nel 59.5 6.6
08 JUNE 2019-SAF-KENILWORTH
Prix KENILWORTH FILLIES NURSERY-12315-Flat - 1200m - Race track C - Female - (Herbe) Corde à gauche
9 RUNNERS - 74.8 - 1- 1- 1/4- 2 3/4- 2 1/4- 3/4- 2 1/4- 3 3/4-
Rank Horse Ecarts Jockey Trainer Weight Hand.
1 COUSIN LIZ {SAF} FAYD'HERBE B. (2) Candice Bass-Robinson 60
2 MIRAGE {SAF} 1 BYLEVELD M.J. (5) Vaughan Marshall 60
3 DRIVING MISS DAISY {SAF} 1 KHUMALO S. (1) Eric Sands 60
4 DRAMA QUEEN {SAF} 1/4 CHEYNE G. (9) Candice Bass-Robinson 60
5 AMY JOHNSON {SAF} 2 3/4 KHATHI R. (8) Justin Snaith 60
6 CARIBBEAN SUNSET {SAF} (Oe) 2 1/4 BEHR G. (7) Patrick Kruyer 60
7 CHILLY WINTER {SAF} 3/4 ANDREWS A. (6) Paul Reeves 60
8 SANSKRIFT {SAF} 2 1/4 ZACKEY C. (3) Candice Bass-Robinson 60
9 QUEEN OF QUIET {SAF} 3 3/4 MXOTHWA L. (4) Justin Snaith 60

page n°1/20
début    page précédente    page suivante    fin